Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" / "Company" individually and collectively refer to Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd. and the terms "You" /"Your" /"Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) Mobile Number, d) Address, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services .

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to sociotek.software@gmail.com.

RETURN, REFUND AND CANCELLATION POLICY

No returns are accepted, except when wrong or damaged product is delivered. Buyer should inform (whatsapp) our customer care number 9133236633 on the same day of the item received about the damage or wrong product. Our team will verify and take appropriate action.

In damaged or wrong product delivered case, we will arrange for a replacement of the product. In case, if we are not able to arrange for a replacement, we will initiate refund of the amount through the payment gateway. The amount will reflect in your account (as per mode of payment) as per the payment gateway terms and conditions, which generally takes 7 to 10 working days.

You can cancel the order, until we ship it, by contacting our customer care team through 9133236633. Order can not be cancelled, if the product is already shipped.

SHIPPING POLICY

All our orders will be usually shipped in 7 business days. Please contact our customer care number 9133236633, if you don’t receive tracking details within 7 business days.

PAYMENTS AND LOGISTICS PARTNERS INFORMATION

For the financial transactions by credit card Sociotek Software Private Limited uses a 3rd party secure payment gateway provided by “PayU” & “PayTM” and the credit card details are ‘not stored’ with Sociotek Software Private Limited, instead the information is securely stored and encrypted with Visa/MasterCard. Smart Cookies

We use 'Cookies' to keep track of your current shopping session to personalize your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping cart at any time. 'Cookies' are tiny text files which our Website places on your computer's hard drive to store information about your shopping session and to identify your computer.

We use multiple logistic service providers like DTDC, India Post, Professional couriers and many more. In all the cases, you will receive the Shipment Number along with courier partner information for you to track online.

DISCLAIMER

To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd. and its third-party partners, licensors and suppliers disclaim all warranties or guarantees – whether statutory, express or implied – including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by You from Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd or the www.moifash.com Platform or www.sellfash.com will create any warranty or guarantee other than those expressly stated herein. For the purposes of this Disclaimer, You expressly acknowledge that as used in this section, the term “Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd” includes Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd’s officers, directors, employees, shareholders, agents, licensors, subcontractors and affiliates.

You expressly agree that, you purchase products from www.moifash.com or sellfash reseller app is at Your sole risk. It is Your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of all opinions, advice, services, merchandise and other information provided through the site or on the Internet generally. You understand and agree that You use, access, download, or otherwise obtain information, materials, or data through the www.moifash.com or “sellfash reseller” app or any reference sites/platforms/apps/services at Your own discretion and risk and that You will be solely responsible for any damage to Your property (including Your computer system and mobile device or any other equipment) or loss of data that results from the download or use of such material or data. We do not authorize anyone to make any warranty on our behalf and You should not rely on any such statement. This paragraph shall survive termination of this Agreement. In no event will Sociotek Software Pvt. Ltd be liable for any incidental, consequential, or indirect damages (including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of programs or information, and the like) arising out of the use of or inability to use the www.moifash.com or “SellFash Reseller” Platform.

Multiple individual sellers will be uploading various product images through our supplier app, and Sociotek Software Private Limited is not liable for any copyrights violation. Please bring the violations to our notice through mail to sociotek.software@gmail.com. with exact references and proofs of your copyrights.

PROCESS FLOW TO PURCHASE THE PRODUCT

1) Users can view products at www.moifash.com/shop and purchase as they wish.
2) Users can use Debt/credit/net banking to purchase the items.
3) Successful orders will be sent to respective supplier.
4) Supplier will accept and ship the product with in 7 business days.
5) If the supplier doesn’t have the stock, he can reject the order, and money will be remitted back to customer’s account as per payment gateway’s policies (usually 7 business days).
6) Once the supplier ships the products, customer will receive the tracking details.